Ulladulla High School logo

Ulladulla High School

Ulladulla High School

World Class Global Learners who achieve the Summit

Telephone02 4455 1799

Emailulladulla-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Teaching staff

Meet the caring, committed and professional teaching staff:

Counsellors

Mrs Linda Gilbert

Ms Cathryn Worthington

Mrs Emma Parsons

Careers Advisor

Mrs Karyn Ingold

Librarian

Mrs Sharyn Wheatley

Student Representative Council Coordinator 

Ms Georgia Lowe

Mrs Amanda Stewart

Student Environmental Council Coordinator

Mr Leon Close

Anti–Racism contact

Mrs Anita Barry

Mr Yousif Aziz 

 

English

Head Teacher

Mrs Fiona Williams

Teachers

Ms Anette Brooks

Mrs Lily Rose Dale

Mrs Katie Greenacre

Ms Christine Martin

Ms Eliza McCabe

Ms Carly Morton

Mr Mark Rafidi

Mr Michael Ramsden

Mrs Suzy Taplin

Mr Jason Wilson

Mrs Michelle Woodland

Mr Jon Youens

 

Mathematics

Head Teacher

Mr Matthew Graham

Teachers

Mr Gerard Day

Ms Lauren Day

Mr Jose Gonzalez

Ms Kathy Hall

Mr Drew Hicks

Mrs Lauren Johnson

Mr Ryan Pavlovic

Mr Morgan Smith

Mrs Sue Smith

Mr Luke Sullivan

Science

Head Teacher

Mrs Kylie Robinson         

Teachers

Ms Carolyn Carden

Ms Samantha Clarke

Ms Judith Ford

Mr Peter Gell

Mrs Ros Hackett

Ms Heidi Hewitson

Dr Samantha Kneeshaw

Ms Kelly Norwood

Ms Jessica Rothery

Mr Darren Stephen

Mr Jacob Stephenson

Mr John Woodland

 

Human society and its environment

Head Teacher

Mr Ben Barry                            

Teachers

Ms Yousif Aziz

Mrs Anita Barry

Mrs Melanie Clare

Mr Frank Dale

Mrs Shane Davies

Mrs Sarah Hunt

Ms Lillian Kaushal

Mrs Suanne Knight

Ms Georgia Lowe

Mr Hamish Richardson

Mr Brendan Riddick

Ms Anne Vogelnest

Ms Kim Waters

 

Creative and Performing Arts

Head Teacher

Mr Brad Hart

Teachers

Mr Josh Barkwith

Mrs Rebecca Evans

Mrs Amanda Grady

Mrs Tori Jauncey

Mr Matt King

Ms Caitlin McGrath

Mrs Davida Penny

Mr Matt Skinner

 

Technological and Applied Studies

Head Teacher

Mrs Gabrielle Curry                  

Teachers

Mr Leon Close

Mr Andre Garin

Ms Claire Grant

Mr Liam Hackett

Mr John Hayes

Mr Andrew Lake

Mr Matt Macdonell

Ms Alexis Smith

Mrs Amanda Stewart

 

Languages & Learning Support 

Head Teacher

Mr Michael Ramsden               

Teacher

Mr Christopher Armati

Mrs Christine Martin

Ms Louise Morgan

Mrs Tracey Sinden

Mrs Tracey Smith

Mrs Sharyn Wheatley

 

Personal development, health and physical education

Head Teacher

Mr Chris Pearson                 

Teachers

Mrs Julia Brooks

Ms Alex Earl

Mr Matthew Duncan

Mrs Alice Gough

Mr Andrew Hallett

Ms Lucy Rothquel

Ms Toni Williams

 

Milumba Support Unit

Head Teacher

Mr Wayne Pennington          

Teacher

Mrs Julie Barnett

Mrs Megan Boonaerts

Mr Matt Goodlet

Mrs Hayley Johnstone

Mrs Trish Karaboikis

Mr Dane Mastronardi

Mrs Rieke Mergel

Mr Stuart MCDonell

Ms Natasha Mooney

Ms Jacki Morgan

Ms Jenny Munday

Ms Erica Patton 

Mrs Jacqueline Villiers 

Ms Elysha Watene