Ulladulla High School logo

Ulladulla High School

Ulladulla High School

World Class Global Learners who achieve the Summit

Telephone02 4455 1799

Emailulladulla-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Teaching staff

Meet the caring, committed and professional teaching staff:

Counsellor

Tamlyn Phillips

Careers Advisor

Mrs Karyn Ingold

Librarian

Mrs Sharyn Wheatley

Student Representative Council Coordinator 

Mrs Katie Greenacre

Student Environmental Council Coordinator

Mrs Anette Brooks

Anti–Racism contact

Mr Yousif Aziz 

Student Wellbeing Officer

Mr Ijsbrand Schaap

Student Support Officer

Mr Emile Dupont-Louis

 

English

Head Teacher

Mrs Fiona Williams

Teachers

Mrs Anette Brooks

Mrs Lily Dale

Ms Sarah Ford

Mrs Eliza McCabe

Ms Sharon McCutcheon

 

Ms Carly Morton

Mr Mark Rafidi

Mr Michael Ramsden

Mrs Suzie Taplin

Mr Jason Wilson

Mr Jon Youens

 

Mathematics

 

Head Teacher

Mr Matthew Graham

Teachers 

Mr Gerard Day

Ms Lauren Day

Mr Jose Gonzalez

Ms Kathy Hall

 

Mr Drew Hicks

Mrs Lauren Johnson

Mr Rajan Pavlovic

Mr Morgan Smith

Ms Sue Smith

Mr Luke Sullivan

Science/Agriculture

 

Head Teacher 

Mrs Donna Cattanach (Rel)

Teachers 

Mrs Kate Buchan

Ms Carolyn Carden

Mrs Samantha Clarke

Simone Daley

Mrs Stacey Dubois

Mrs Judith Ford

Mr Peter Gell

Ms Ros Hackett

Ms Heidi Hewitson

Dr Samantha Kneeshaw

Mrs Kylie Robinson

Mrs Jessica Rothery

Mrs Gemma Schrederis

Mr Darren Stephen

Human Society and it's Environment

 

Head Teacher

Mr Ben Barry

 

Teachers 

Mr Yousif Aziz

Mrs Anita Barry

Mrs Mel Clare

Mrs Alena Curtis

Mr Frank Dale

Ms Noni Del Guzzo

Mrs Shane Dundas

 

 

Mrs Sarah Hunt

Mrs Ashleigh Irwin

Ms Lillian Kaushal

Ms Suanne Knight

Ms Georgia Lowe

Mr Hamish Richardson

Mr Brendan Riddick

Ms Anne Vogelnest

Ms Kim Waters

Technology and Applied Studies

 

Head Teacher

Mrs Gabrielle Curry/Mrs Amanda Stewart (Rel)

 

Teachers

Ms Gabriel Constable

Ms Claire Grant

Mr Liam Hackett

Mr John Hayes

Mr Matt Macdonell

Ms Jacqueline Meacham

Ms Simone Murray

Ms Alexis Smith

Languages

 

Head Teacher

Mrs Sarah Hunt

Teachers

Ms Louise Morgan

Mrs Tracey Smith

Mr Jon Youens

PDHPE

 

Head Teacher

Mr Chris Pearson 

 

Teachers 

Mrs Julia Brooks

Mr Matthew Duncan

Mrs Alice Gough

Mr Andrew Hallett

Ms Rachael Nielson

Ms Lucy Rothquel

Mrs Toni Williams

Milumba Support Unit

 

Head Teacher

Mrs Jacki Morgan

Teachers

Mrs Julie Barnett

Mrs Megan Boonaerts

Mr Matt Goodlet

Mrs Hayley Johnstone

Mrs Trish Karaboikis

Mr Michael Malmo

Mrs Dane Mastronardi

Mrs Rieke Mergel

Mr Stuart McDonell

Ms Natasha Mooney

Mrs Jenny Munday

Ms Erica Patton

Mr Wayne Pennington

Mr Morgan Smith

Mr Aaron Terechovs

Mrs Jacqueline Villiers

Mrs Elysha Watene

 

 

Learning Support

 

Head Teachers

Mr Michael Ramsden 7-9               Mrs Sarah Hunt 10-12

Teachers

Mr Chris Armati

Mrs Tracey Sinden

Mrs Tracey Smith

EAL/D Support        

 

Suanne Knight

 

Aurora Co-Ordinator                                                      Aourora Science Practical

Ms Anne Vogelnest                                                    Mrs Kylie Robinson

SRE (Scripture)

 
Mr Abner Zandstra

Buddhism

 

Mr Lance Bowman, Mr Ben Adcock